2015 PARTICIPANTS AND LOCATIONS

 

PARTICIPANTS 2015

Adria Chilcote, Adi Liraz, Adrian Brun, Agnieszka Szablikowska, Łukasz Trusewicz, Aleks Slota, Alexa Wilson, Amelie Hensel, Anja Ibsch, Anne Porst, Anne Wodtcke, Anya Liftig, Association for Performance Art in Berlin, Boris Azemar, Brina Stinehelfer, Camilla Graff Junior, Dagmar I. Glausnitzer-Smith, Luisa Catucci (Cell63), Dirk Thorwarth, Emanuelle Nedelcu, Esther Neff, Brian McCorkle, Eva Giannakopoulou,  Rilène Markopoulou,  Francesca Romana Ciardi, Gaby Bila-Günther, Gustavo Solar, Karina Villavicencio,  Hector Canonge, Hélène Lefebvre., Henry MacWilliams, Ilya Noe,  Adam Young, Joel Verwimp, John G. Boehme, Joy Harder, Marie Alice Schultz, Joern Burmester, Florian Feigl, Katie Dunbar, Anaïs Héraud,  Lala Nomada, Lan Hungh, Delphine Marinier, Peter Krilles, Leen Horsford, Lise Mignon aka La Poulette, Ellen & Henrik Vestergaards Friis, Michael Steger, Philip Kevin Brehse, Open Space Performunion,  Nathalie Fari, Pepe, Poul R. Weile, Rachel Rits-Volloch, Rebecca Weeks, Ian Whitford, Richard Rabensaat, Sanija Kulenovic, Steve Slater Tamara Rettenmund, Teena Lange, Dolanby, Thomas Bacon, Tristan Deschamp, Verónica Peña Martínez, Sara Zaltash, Shelley Etkin, Hanae Utamura, Nabi from SOMA Gallery, Amy J. Klement, Emily Kuhnke, Marina Belikova, Andreas Blank , Isaac Chong , Amir Fattal Mariana Hahn , Sarah Lüdemann David Medalla , Adam Nankervis, Melisa Palacio Lopez, Kirsten Palz, f f , Zhou Xiaohu, Anton Laub, Bettina Wagner, Daniel Schäfer , Dovrat Meron , Felix Astor, Grasiele Sousa, Lucio Agra, Michaela Muchina Nathalie Fari, Paula Marie Hildebrandt , Yvo Wagene, Chloe Bass + Bill Dietz, Lorene Bouboushian, Anya Liftig, Clarinda Mac Low, Ayana Evans, Wild Torus, Future Death Toll, Rae Goodwin, Elliott Jenetopulos, Jade Montserrat, Valerie Kuehne, Katherine Nolan, PPL, Ana Paula Camargo, Elvira Santamaria, Camila Rhodi Liliana Albornoz, Mariel Carranza, Nancy Gewoelb, Pancho Lopez Sandra Bonomini, Cecilia Ahlqvist, Art Action Building ISBA, Yolanda Benalba, Dísa Björnsdóttir, Julien Cadoret, Aristoteles Chaitidis Ioanna Gouzeli, Steinunn Gunnlaugsdóttir, Tatiana Ilichenko, Alexandros Kaklamanos, lolo hjtyu tuyuyu, Stella Maxeiner Moritz Metzner,  Almudena Millán, Beatriz Millón, Joana Mollà Persefoni Myrtsou, Danae Nagel, Yiannis Pappas, Eleni Papaioannou Panos Sklavenitis, Rebecca Diamond, Victor Strauss, Konrad Juściński, Magdalena Mellin, Katarzyna Pastuszak, Justyna Scheuring,  Alexa Wilson, Samin Son, (Distal) Tru Paraha, Iti Uhila, Hana Aoake, Gabrielle New, Kristian Larsen, Tatjana Seserko, Atsushi Iseki, Mariya Kupriyenka, Mic Watts, Sarah Campus, Kyah Dove, Tim Player, Caitlin Cook, Antony Milton, Lucy Hunter, Adrian Hall, Daniela Silva, Nathalie Anguezomo Mba Bikoro, John Court, Katie Lee Dunbar, Till Baumann, Diane Torr,  Louise Ahl, FK Alexander, Stephanie Black, Elya May, Adam Noidit Missiles, Sikarnt Skoolisariyaporn, Barbara Kowa, Anniken Weber, Biljana Bosniakovic, Roland Walter, Dominique Melhem, Eru and Seven of Eglise, Nina Krüger, Andreas Pashias, Thomas John Bacon, Joakim Stampe,  Chuyia Chia, , RED BIND, TallBlondLadies, Frederic Krauke Antonio Chipriana, Mischa Badasyan, Kathrine Oggier Chanda, Elya May, anonymous artist collective Cooltūristės, Tamara Rettenmund, Amelie Hensel Dörte Bieler, Yorck Großkraumbach, Yiannis Pappas, Christian Schwister, Janos Freiland, Annika Seibt, Dani Waltenberger, Susanne Hattenbach, Delphine Richer & Térence Meunier, Liu, Rahman ak-Hagir, Vincent Henaff, Wild Torus,  Zabo Chabiland & Nicolas Puyjalon, Chen Yung-hsien, Chen Chieh-Jen, Cheng Shih-chun, Fu Ya-Wen, Kao Jun-Hong, Liang Ya-Hui, Lin Chi-Wei, Leo Liu, Su Yu-Shen, Tang Huang-Chen, Tsui Kuang-Yu, Wang Mo-Lin, Watan Wuma, Effie Wu, Wu Ma-Li, Yao Jui-Chung Ye Yu-Jun, Hsiao-Lan Fan,  Tzu-Ning Wu, Pei-Shih Tu, I-Chun Chen, Yu-Chieh Chan, Ruey-Horng Sun, Chih-Ming Fan, Hou-Chien Cheng Hui-Hsuan Hsu, Yu-Da Ho, I-Yeh Wu, Tsan-Cheng Wu, Jo-Mei LEE, Ya-Wen Fu + more……

 

LOCATIONS 2015

Cell63 artplatform
Allerstrasse 38, 12049

Ehemailges Stummfilmkino Delphi
Gustav-Adolf Strasse 2, 13086

Gallery Kleiner Salon
Mantreuffelstraße 42, 10997

GlogauAir
Glogauer Strasse 16, 10999

Gruentaler9
Gruentaler Strasse 9, 13357

Kule Theater e.V
Auguststrasse 10, 10117

Liebig 12
Liebigstrasse 12, 10247

Meinblau e.V. (MPA-HUB)  SEE MAP BELOW
Haus 5D, Christinenstraße 18-19, 10119

Momentum Worldwide
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997

Organ Kritischer Kunst
Prinzenallee 29, 13359

Plateau Gallery
7th and 8th Floor of the Greenhouse Berlin
Gottlieb-Dunkel Strase 43 /44, 12099

Humboldt University
Faculty of Arts and Humanities,
Department of Northern European Studies

SOMA
Liegnitzer Strasse 34, 10999

ZK/U 
Siemensstrasse 27, 10551
HOW TO FIND THE MPA-HUB 2015 >>> more info

2616896_orig.jpg